Thursday, 12 June 2008

Alladatsh*t


I just saw the Sex and the City movie, so in continuing with the theme of LOVE, here's Miss Michele's Love Is You...as she sings, '...when the chips are down, love will stick around'...*grunts* (I have underlying issues which I shall explain sometime...or never...LOL)
Chrisette Michele - Love Is You

just don't O.D and get you a Love Hangover...LOL

BTW, The In Crowd by Kidz In The Hall (Ivy League graduates Double-O & Naledge) is 'flyer than giraffe p*ssy' (LOL), Snob Hop (pinkies up YOU BASTARDS!), Mr Alladatshit, Inner MeDrivin' Down the Block (& its remix), Love Hangover, Paper Trail (heart Little Brother, the song's got Phonte on it) are all hot tracks! Its been out for a minute so you might wanna give it a listen (BUY).

Snob Hop

Mr. Alladatshit


So is Estelle's sophomore offering Shine, I can't say enough good things about it...Pretty Please with Cee-Lo (that man is a beast-I mean that in a good way*!*) is MY song! On No Substitue Love, she tells him, whoever he is; 'If I wanted to be part time, I'd be working at the checkout line!' You ain't never lied darling!!! Come Over, In The Rain, So Much Out The Way and You Are are all hot as well. 

Pretty Please

Meanwhile, out today is Coldplay's Viva La Vida (Viva La Vida or Death and All His Friends)


Sounds like typical Coldplay which is not a bad thing at all, hey, if it ain't broke, why fix it, no??? Although, I think they were trying to focus more on the instruments on this album as on quite a few songs, I can barely hear Chris above the instruments. 
Look For: Lost, 42, Violet Hill, Strawberry Swing, Viva La Vida and Death and All His Friends.

Catch them @ the Brixton Academy in London tomorrow (16th of June)

*DOLLFACE*

2 comments:

P!NK & RUFFLES said...

word is weezy sold over 423,000 copies, first day sales......sup with that......

Ruffles

*DoLLfAcE* & ***Zsa Zsa*** said...

yes he did...i don't get what all the fuss is about, his biggest selling point is his voice IMO...its whatever tho...he better stack that cheese!

*DOLLFACE*